Log in


2019 International Juried Exhibition

Our Juror for 2019, Keiko Tanabe

WATERCOLOR WEST is pleased to announce our
2019 International Juried Exhibition
Accepted Artists:

Additional information for Accepted artists please click here.

ENTRIES CLOSED for 2019

Suzanne Accetta Keisha Monet
Nancy Anderson Reflection
Tony Armendariz Touch of Red
Diana Aurigemma Ghost Ranch Dancing Tree
Cliff Barnes Winter in Yosemite
Hong Beaven A Sunny Day
David Becker Ali U S Army
marnie becker Thai Women
Cindy Brabec-King Suncatchers
Ken Call In The Moment
Janet Castro Megan's Calling
Ginger Chen Shopping Again
caroline cheng Await
Karen Clark Rush Hour
kathleen Durdin Jewelry Seller III
Mark Farina The San Giovanni at Monterey Wharf
JoAnn Formia Egrets on the Move
Devorah Friedman LUNCH AT LUPES
Carla Gauthier Reflections on Happy Hour
Antoaneta Georgieva St. Vita Prague
Jan Godachy Boothbay Harbor
Marina Goldberg St.PetersburgGlory
Laurie Goldstein-Warren Sunday at the Met
Joyce Green Field and Forest
Judith Hallbeck Meyeraan CHAINS
Tatsiana Harbacheuskaya Lazy afternoon
Elaine Harvey ForestGatherings
Grace Haverty Cello Player
Catherine Hearding Reflections
Brenda Hounshell Pear Shaped
Valya Hristova I have no milk
zhebin hu The Distance
Carol Hubbard Sanctuary
Larry Hughes Kiva, Oak Tree House
Minoru Ikeda Desert Oasis and the Mountains
Jeff Ishikawa Island Dancer
John James Grey Hoodie
Kie Johnson Together Forever
sue Johnston Bertie
Bev Jozwiak Keeping Time
Joan Judge Rushing through the Rockies
John Keepax Balloon Dreams
Jai Kim Downtown Brea
Lynne Kroll Letters from the Edge
Chris Krupinski Blue and Gold
Barbara Kuxhausen Tucked in for the Storm
Alexis Lavine Taking a Break
Roland Lee Railroad Summit
jason li Sunset Waves
Ying Liu Britney
Richard Martinez Impending Storm
Eileen Mccullough Sugar Shack
Mark McDermott Independence Mine #1
Denise McFadden Yaquina Head Pelicans
Chuck McPherson Harbor Lights
Carol McSweeney Bound
Ruth Miller Take 5
Anne Miller Strandoo Solatario
Christine Misencik-Bunn Ponderance
Javier Montoya Fishing Village
Eileen Mueller Neill Egg of a Different Chroma
Vickie Nelson Mr Grump
James Nelson Seasons
Woon Lam Ng Better be in shade III
r. mike nichols Heights
Cherrie O'Hagan Eye Candy at The Red Bar in Shibuya
Setsuko Ohara Lesley
Setsuko Okubo Harmonization
Mary Ann Osko Morning Memory
Kris Parins Tufted Puffins II
Ruth Parker Walking Along
sunny Patton Last Call
Sandra Pearce The Boneyard
gitta pfahl Eat more Chicken
Trish Poupard Busy
Sharon Rajnus Windy Descent - Canada Geese
Charles Rouse DISCONNECTED
Edie Schneider Entangled
Linda Shaner Pumpkins & Barrels II
JoAnn Skare The Three Sisters
Susanna Spann Mango Tango-II
Robin St. Louis I'll Have What She's Having
Teri Starkweather Floating in the Light
Tuva Stephens Dennis Reminiscing
Kay Stern Late Night at Brennan's
Joseph Stoddard san juan capistrano train station
Jane Stoddard Il Gatto
susan stuller Unmasking My Strength
Christine Sullivan The Wizard
Deborah Swan-McDonald Inner Sanctum
Brenda Swenson More Than Meets the Eye
Don Taylor Homeless in Lisbon
Beatrice Trautman Spur Cross Saguaro
Phyllis Tseng Listen
"Betty" Elizabeth Viers Mountain Man
Steve Walters Plaza de Espana
Kerry Waltz Gray Day 3
Jean Weiner Chino
Jeanne Windoffer Gathering in the Gold
Donna Witty Minding The Sail
Carrol Wolf Beirut Beauty
Valdoris Wright Beauty Top to Bottom
Keiko Yasuoka Full Bloom
Stephen Zhang Haircut
Xiaochang Zhang Thanksgiving

Warning: browser cookies disabled. Please enable them to use this website.

Donation

* Mandatory fields
*First name
*Last name
*e-Mail
*Phone
*Amount ($USD)
Comment
Donation Selection
Clear selection
If you wish your donation to go to a specific Special Award, please select it above.
New field

Copyright @ Watercolor West 2019
All Rights Reserved
Individual artworks are copyrighted by the respective Artists

Watercolor West is a 501(c)(3) Organization
Tax ID # _________

Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software